NewSmall or blurry image? Upscale it with AI before you download.Try it →

Full-Page Screenshot

Full-Page Screenshot

Full-Page Screenshot lets you capture a public webpage at desktop or mobile size as a full-page PNG or WebP, with a 30,000-pixel height safety limit.

  • check_circlePublic pages only
  • check_circle1 global credit
  • check_circleNo setup required

Public webpages only

Run Full-Page Screenshot

1 global credit
  1. 01Add source
  2. 02Set options
  3. 03Review result
Rendered source inspectionPNG, WebPUp to 25 source pages
01

Add a public source

Paste the exact public URL you want this tool to inspect.

Review the result before exporting. Your source is never edited.

Analyze public content you own or have permission to inspect, and follow the source site's terms. Failed and cancelled runs automatically return reserved credits.

What Full-Page Screenshot does

The full-page screenshot tool opens a public URL in an asset-enabled browser and captures the page beyond the visible first screen. Choose a desktop or mobile viewport and download the result as PNG or WebP.

The browser waits for the rendered layout and page assets before capture. A 30,000-pixel height cap prevents runaway pages from producing unstable files, and the result notes when the page was truncated at that limit.

Full-Page Screenshot features

table_rows

Useful fields from the start

Review desktop/mobile viewport, full-page capture, 30,000 px safety cap, png or webp in one organized result.

download

Export as PNG, WebP

Formats offered: PNG, WebP.

Where Full-Page Screenshot fits

Perfect for

  • checkArchive a page before a redesign
  • checkShare a complete mobile layout for review
  • checkDocument a visual regression
  • checkSave a public page state for a project record

What you get

  • checkDesktop/mobile viewport
  • checkFull-page capture
  • check30,000 px safety cap
  • checkPNG or WebP

How to use Full-Page Screenshot

  1. 01

    Paste the page URL

    Use a public page and choose the desktop or mobile viewport.

  2. 02

    Capture the rendered layout

    The browser loads page assets and produces a full-height image within the safety limit.

  3. 03

    Download PNG or WebP

    Open the preview, confirm the page state, and save the preferred format.

Before you run Full-Page Screenshot

  • infoCaptures stop at 30,000 pixels in height.
  • infoCookie banners or region-specific content may appear in the result.
  • infoAnimations and video are represented by the frame visible during capture.

Questions about Full-Page Screenshot

Something missing? Ask us.

Can I take a mobile full-page screenshot?

Yes. Choose the mobile viewport before capture to render the page at a phone-sized width.

Why was a very long page cut off?

Screenshots use a 30,000-pixel height cap to keep rendering and downloads stable. The result reports truncation.

Can it capture a login-only page?

No. The service works with public pages and does not accept account credentials or private browser sessions.

Ready when you are

Run Full-Page Screenshot

Analyze a public page to inspect desktop/mobile viewport and full-page capture.

Open the tool

Help improve ExtractPics

Send feedback

About Full Page Screenshot

What kind of feedback is this?
Quick rating

Do not include passwords or private data.0 / 2000

Daily limit

You’ve used today’s credits